Desert City Realty & Property
Reduced from $197,000
573 Sellers PlaceHenderson, NV 89011
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 992 sq ft
- 871 sq ft lot
- Built 1983
Listed by Roberta Camacho, Signature Real Estate Group, 702-799-9598
About this home
Come and see this charming townhouse in Henderson! This is a short sale. Lovely open floor plan with the living room flowing into the kitchen and breakfast bar. Large bedrooms upstairs, with one having a balcony. It has a community Park for the furry friends and kids. Located minutes from the Galleria Mall, dining and shopping, and near the Freeway. All furniture is included except the mattresses, but the frames are there. You are also close to the Cadence Park where there is a lake, walking path, playground and lots of grass for the pups.
How does this home compare?
At $171 a square foot, this home is 39% below the ZIP 89011 median of $279. It is larger than 5% of the 669 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than1%
- Larger than5%
- Listed longer than53%
Compared with the 669 homes for sale in ZIP 89011 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 36 days ago at $197,000. The price has come down once, $27,000 in all (14%).
- Listed$197,000
- Price cut $27,000$170,000
- Back on the market$170,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 992 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1983
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 871 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached Carport, Assigned, Covered
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Balcony
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $581 a year
- HOA dues
- $265 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- Summerfield Village
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hinman, Edna
- Middle
- Burkholder Lyle
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 573 Sellers Place?
In Summerfield Village, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $170,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$860
- Property tax$85
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$265
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 442 luxury homes, 119 golf course homes, and 323 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

