$170,000Price reduced

Reduced from $197,000

573 Sellers PlaceHenderson, NV 89011

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 992 sq ft
  • 871 sq ft lot
  • Built 1983

Listed by Roberta Camacho, Signature Real Estate Group, 702-799-9598

$171 per sq ft36 days on marketHOA $265/moIDX MLS 2789772

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Come and see this charming townhouse in Henderson! This is a short sale. Lovely open floor plan with the living room flowing into the kitchen and breakfast bar. Large bedrooms upstairs, with one having a balcony. It has a community Park for the furry friends and kids. Located minutes from the Galleria Mall, dining and shopping, and near the Freeway. All furniture is included except the mattresses, but the frames are there. You are also close to the Cadence Park where there is a lake, walking path, playground and lots of grass for the pups.

How does this home compare?

At $171 a square foot, this home is 39% below the ZIP 89011 median of $279. It is larger than 5% of the 669 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than1%
  • Larger than5%
  • Listed longer than53%

Compared with the 669 homes for sale in ZIP 89011 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 36 days ago at $197,000. The price has come down once, $27,000 in all (14%).

  1. Listed$197,000
  2. Price cut $27,000$170,000
  3. Back on the market$170,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
992 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1983
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet
Appliances
Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
871 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached Carport, Assigned, Covered
Roof
Tile
Outside
Balcony
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$581 a year
HOA dues
$265 a month
HOA covers
Maintenance Grounds

The community

Neighborhood
Summerfield Village
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Hinman, Edna
Middle
Burkholder Lyle
High
Basic Academy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 573 Sellers Place?

In Summerfield Village, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $170,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,376
  • Principal and interest$860
  • Property tax$85
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$265

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?

Henderson has 442 luxury homes, 119 golf course homes, and 323 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
573 Sellers Place10 photos
Photo 1 of 10, 573 Sellers PlacePhoto 2 of 10, 573 Sellers PlacePhoto 3 of 10, 573 Sellers PlacePhoto 4 of 10, 573 Sellers PlacePhoto 5 of 10, 573 Sellers PlacePhoto 6 of 10, 573 Sellers PlacePhoto 7 of 10, 573 Sellers PlacePhoto 8 of 10, 573 Sellers PlacePhoto 9 of 10, 573 Sellers PlacePhoto 10 of 10, 573 Sellers Place

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 573 Sellers Place

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in