Free account

See every photo and the full details

$219,000 · 5609 Orchard Lane #5609. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$219,000Price reduced

Reduced from $225,000

5609 Orchard Lane #5609Las Vegas, NV 89110

  • 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 1,005 sq ft
  • Built 1984

Listed by Erica Andersen, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-7575

$218 per sq ft61 days on marketHOA $286/moIDX MLS 2791004

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

This stunning 2-bedroom townhome-style unit offers the privacy you deserve — no neighbors above or below. Arrive through your own private courtyard entry and enjoy a spacious layout featuring a bright living room, full kitchen, and two comfortable bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes a separate vanity area, and two private balconies give you the perfect spot to relax & enjoy the mountain views. The unit comes fully equipped with a full-size washer and dryer, refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, and microwave — plus ceiling fans throughout and a private 1-car garage.

Read more

Located directly across from the community pool and spa.

How does this home compare?

At $218 a square foot, this home is right at the ZIP 89110 median of $219. It is larger than 15% of the 170 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than19%
  • Larger than15%
  • Listed longer than71%

Compared with the 170 homes for sale in ZIP 89110 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 61 days ago at $225,000. The price has come down once, $6,000 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$225,000
  2. Price cut $6,000$219,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1
Living area
1,005 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1984
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
0 sq ft
Garage
1 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
View
Mountains
Pool
Community
Parking
Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Private, and more
Roof
Composition, Shingle
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Balcony
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$518 a year
HOA dues
$286 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Water

The community

Neighborhood
Arbors
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Adams, Kirk
Middle
Keller
High
Eldorado

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5609 Orchard Lane #5609?

In Arbors, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $219,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,670
  • Principal and interest$1,107
  • Property tax$110
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$286

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,655 luxury homes, 385 golf course homes, and 1,433 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5609 Orchard Lane #5609

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in