Free account

See every photo and the full details

$270,000 · 401 Pine Haven Street #103. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$270,000Sold

Sold September 24, 2026, listed at $275,000

401 Pine Haven Street #103Las Vegas, NV 89144

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,248 sq ft
  • Built 2001

Listed by Gina A. Biscailuz, Luxury Homes of Las Vegas, 702-216-4663

$216 per sq ftHOA $180/moIDX MLS 2797222

Ask about this home

Curious what it means for yours?

Call or text and we will walk you through the sale and what your home could sell for.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

SPACIOUS GROUND-FLOOR UNIT FEATURING 2-BEDROOMS & 2-BATHS IN THE HEART OF SUMMERLIN! 1,248 SQ. FT. OF COMFORTABLE SINGLE STORY LIVING WITH NO STAIRS! New HVAC system installed in August 2025, providing added peace of mind for the next owner. The open living and dining area offers plenty of space for entertaining and opens to a private covered patio. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living space, while both bedrooms are generously sized.

Read more

Additional conveniences include in-unit laundry, all appliances included, and assigned covered parking. Located in the gated Silver Pines community, residents enjoy access to a community pool and spa, maintained grounds, and trash service. Conveniently situated near Downtown Summerlin, Red Rock Casino, parks, shopping, dining, and major roadways.

What has the price done?

Listed 63 days ago at $280,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$280,000
  2. Price cut $5,000$275,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,248 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2001
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Laminate, Tile
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
0 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Assigned, Covered
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$1,399 a year
HOA dues
$180 a month
HOA covers
Maintenance Grounds, Trash

The community

Neighborhood
The Arbors
MLS subdivision
Silver Pines Condo Amd
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Bonner, John W.
Middle
Rogich Sig
High
Palo Verde

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Ask about this home

Curious what it means for yours?

Call or text and we will walk you through the sale and what your home could sell for.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Where it is

Where is 401 Pine Haven Street #103?

In The Arbors, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,651 luxury homes, 386 golf course homes, and 5,308 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in