LPT Realty LLC
Reduced from $390,000
56 E Serene Avenue #120Las Vegas, NV 89123
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,703 sq ft
- Built 2006
Listed by Elisa B. Farje, United Realty Group, 702-331-7870
About this home
Discover unparalleled comfort and modern living in this inviting Guard Gated Community, perfectly situated on Las Vegas Boulevard. This home offers an exceptional blend of convenience and style, making every day feel like a retreat. The spacious interior is thoughtfully designed to maximize both functionality and aesthetic appeal, ensuring a seamless living experience. The condo features Crown Moldings and an elegant massive Granite Counter top in the Kitchen. Step inside to a welcoming atmosphere where every detail contributes to a sense of tranquility.
Read more
Many park style and BBQ areas in the commubity. The home features three well-appointed three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space and privacy. With 1,703 square feet of living area spread across a single story, the layout is both practical and engaging. Essential appliances, including a microwave, are integrated for ease of use. Window blinds enhance the interior, offering both privacy and light control throughout the day. The property offers a remarkable sense of openness and potential, a rare find in a bustling city. The surrounding neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV 89123, provides excellent access to local amenities, entertainment, and dining options, catering to all your needs. This prime location ensures you are never far from the best the city has to offer, while still enjoying the peaceful ambiance of your own private haven. The property also has 2 underground parking spaces, 90 and 98
How does this home compare?
At $217 a square foot, this home is 18% below the ZIP 89123 median of $263. It is larger than 51% of the 251 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than31%
- Larger than51%
- Listed longer than71%
Compared with the 251 homes for sale in ZIP 89123 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 72 days ago at $390,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (5%).
- Listed$390,000
- Price cut $20,000$370,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,703 sq ft
- Year built
- 2006
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Appliances
- Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- View
- Park Greenbelt
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Detached Carport, Detached, Underground, Garage, and more
- Roof
- Flat
- Outside
- Balcony, Fire Pit
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,588 a year
- HOA dues
- $442 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Trash
The community
- Neighborhood
- Manhattan Condo
- Gated
- Yes, guard gated
Schools
- Elementary
- Hummell, John R.
- Middle
- Silvestri
- High
- Liberty
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 56 E Serene Avenue #120?
In Manhattan Condo, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $370,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,871
- Property tax$185
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$442
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,665 luxury homes, 390 golf course homes, and 1,460 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

