$370,000Price reduced

Reduced from $390,000

56 E Serene Avenue #120Las Vegas, NV 89123

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,703 sq ft
  • Built 2006

Listed by Elisa B. Farje, United Realty Group, 702-331-7870

$217 per sq ft72 days on marketHOA $442/moIDX MLS 2797330

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Discover unparalleled comfort and modern living in this inviting Guard Gated Community, perfectly situated on Las Vegas Boulevard. This home offers an exceptional blend of convenience and style, making every day feel like a retreat. The spacious interior is thoughtfully designed to maximize both functionality and aesthetic appeal, ensuring a seamless living experience. The condo features Crown Moldings and an elegant massive Granite Counter top in the Kitchen. Step inside to a welcoming atmosphere where every detail contributes to a sense of tranquility.

Read more

Many park style and BBQ areas in the commubity. The home features three well-appointed three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space and privacy. With 1,703 square feet of living area spread across a single story, the layout is both practical and engaging. Essential appliances, including a microwave, are integrated for ease of use. Window blinds enhance the interior, offering both privacy and light control throughout the day. The property offers a remarkable sense of openness and potential, a rare find in a bustling city. The surrounding neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV 89123, provides excellent access to local amenities, entertainment, and dining options, catering to all your needs. This prime location ensures you are never far from the best the city has to offer, while still enjoying the peaceful ambiance of your own private haven. The property also has 2 underground parking spaces, 90 and 98

How does this home compare?

At $217 a square foot, this home is 18% below the ZIP 89123 median of $263. It is larger than 51% of the 251 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than31%
  • Larger than51%
  • Listed longer than71%

Compared with the 251 homes for sale in ZIP 89123 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 72 days ago at $390,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$390,000
  2. Price cut $20,000$370,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,703 sq ft
Year built
2006
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
0 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
View
Park Greenbelt
Pool
Community
Parking
Detached Carport, Detached, Underground, Garage, and more
Roof
Flat
Outside
Balcony, Fire Pit
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$2,588 a year
HOA dues
$442 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Reserve Fund, Trash

The community

Neighborhood
Manhattan Condo
Gated
Yes, guard gated

Schools

Elementary
Hummell, John R.
Middle
Silvestri
High
Liberty

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 56 E Serene Avenue #120?

In Manhattan Condo, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $370,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,665
  • Principal and interest$1,871
  • Property tax$185
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$442

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,665 luxury homes, 390 golf course homes, and 1,460 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
56 E Serene Avenue #12035 photos
Photo 1 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 2 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 3 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 4 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 5 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 6 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 7 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 8 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 9 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 10 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 11 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 12 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 13 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 14 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 15 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 16 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 17 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 18 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 19 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 20 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 21 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 22 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 23 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 24 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 25 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 26 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 27 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 28 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 29 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 30 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 31 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 32 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 33 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 34 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120Photo 35 of 35, 56 E Serene Avenue #120

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 56 E Serene Avenue #120

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in