Award Realty
$455,000Sold
Sold October 12, 2026, listed at $489,800
4336 Matinee AvenueNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,955 sq ft
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 1997
Listed by Zaulo Gonzalez-Chavez, Galindo Group Real Estate, 702-501-9963
About this home
GORGEOUS FULLY RENOVATED 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATHROOM HOUSE. TONS OF SPACE. HIGH CEILINGS. FULL BATHROOM AND BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS. RV PARKING. LUXURY FINISHES. FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR FOR ENERGY SAVINGS. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED WITH ACCESS TO SHOPPING, DINING, FREEWAYS, GOLF COURSE AND MORE.
What has the price done?
Listed 47 days ago at $499,900. The price has come down once, $10,100 in all (2%).
- Listed$499,900
- Price cut $10,100$489,800
- Under contract$489,800
- Sold$489,800
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,955 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1997
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private, Rv Access Parking, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,358 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Pipers Glen Phase 1
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Wolfe, Eva M.
- Middle
- Swainston Theron
- High
- Cheyenne
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Where it is
Where is 4336 Matinee Avenue?
In Pipers Glen Phase 1, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
Lifestyles
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
Fine print
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

