Free account

See every photo and the full details

$455,000 · 4336 Matinee Avenue. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$455,000Sold

Sold October 12, 2026, listed at $489,800

4336 Matinee AvenueNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,955 sq ft
  • 6,098 sq ft lot
  • Built 1997

Listed by Zaulo Gonzalez-Chavez, Galindo Group Real Estate, 702-501-9963

$233 per sq ftIDX MLS 2798003

Ask about this home

Curious what it means for yours?

Call or text and we will walk you through the sale and what your home could sell for.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

GORGEOUS FULLY RENOVATED 4 BEDROOM 3 FULL BATHROOM HOUSE. TONS OF SPACE. HIGH CEILINGS. FULL BATHROOM AND BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS. RV PARKING. LUXURY FINISHES. FULLY PAID OFF SOLAR FOR ENERGY SAVINGS. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED WITH ACCESS TO SHOPPING, DINING, FREEWAYS, GOLF COURSE AND MORE.

What has the price done?

Listed 47 days ago at $499,900. The price has come down once, $10,100 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$499,900
  2. Price cut $10,100$489,800
  3. Under contract$489,800
  4. Sold$489,800

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,955 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1997
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,098 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private, Rv Access Parking, and more
Roof
Tile
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$2,358 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Pipers Glen Phase 1
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Wolfe, Eva M.
Middle
Swainston Theron
High
Cheyenne

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Ask about this home

Curious what it means for yours?

Call or text and we will walk you through the sale and what your home could sell for.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Where it is

Where is 4336 Matinee Avenue?

In Pipers Glen Phase 1, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in