Realty ONE Group, Inc
Reduced from $410,000
7439 Mariposa Grove StreetLas Vegas, NV 89139
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,405 sq ft
- 2,178 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Alex J. Coelho, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-7575
About this home
Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Southwest Las Vegas featuring quality upgrades throughout. The open floor plan offers wood-look ceramic tile throughout the first floor, modern concrete-look ceramic tile in the upstairs bathrooms, fresh interior paint, freshly painted interior doors, freshly painted modern baseboards, brand-new carpet and padding, and updated black cabinet hardware for a clean, contemporary finish. The upgraded kitchen features a large single-basin Kohler sink, Kohler pull-down faucet, reverse osmosis drinking water system, stainless steel appliances, an included LG French-door refrigerator, plus a GE washer and Samsung smart dryer—all included with the sale. The spacious primary suite features a beautifully updated bathroom with a marble-look ceramic tile walk-in shower, new luxury faucets, and a brand-new toilet.
Read more
Upgraded toilets have been installed throughout the home, while the downstairs powder room has been refreshed with a modern LED mirror and LED vanity light. Additional improvements include brand-new Kidde smoke detectors throughout the home and a water heater replaced within the last five years. Step outside to a spacious backyard with plenty of room to entertain, relax, or create your ideal outdoor living space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and easy access to the 215 Beltway, this turnkey home combines modern updates, included appliances, and low-maintenance living—ready for its next owner to move right in.
How does this home compare?
At $266 a square foot, this home is 12% above the ZIP 89139 median of $238. It is larger than 11% of the 309 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than30%
- Larger than11%
- Listed longer than72%
Compared with the 309 homes for sale in ZIP 89139 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 83 days ago at $410,000. The price has come down once, $36,000 in all (9%).
- Listed$410,000
- Price cut $36,000$374,000
- Back on the market$374,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,405 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2005
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 2,178 sq ft
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,269 a year
- HOA dues
- $42 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Sierra Valley At Pinnacle Peaks
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Alamo, Tony
- Middle
- Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
- High
- Sierra Vista High
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 7439 Mariposa Grove Street?
In Sierra Valley At Pinnacle Peaks, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $374,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,891
- Property tax$187
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$42
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

