Desert City Realty & Property
Reduced from $300,000
1667 Lefty Garcia WayHenderson, NV 89002
- 2 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,170 sq ft
- 871 sq ft lot
- Built 2003
Listed by Kiera Moore, Conrado & Co. The R.E. Group, 702-204-6823
About this home
Welcome to this charming 2 story, 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Henderson’s desirable Old Vegas Ranch community. Freshly painted with brand-new carpet, this inviting home features wood flooring and upgraded tile throughout the downstairs, creating a warm and stylish living space. The spacious primary suite includes an upgraded bathroom with a new vanity, countertop, and flooring. Enjoy a functional floor plan, a private backyard, and an attached garage with built-in shelving for added storage.
Read more
Residents also enjoy low-maintenance living with community amenities including a pool and park, all while being conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, freeway access, Heritage Park, and the Water Street District. *** WATER UTILITY IS PAID BY HOA*** ***NEW HVAC SYSTEM as of 9/5/2026***
How does this home compare?
At $252 a square foot, this home is right at the ZIP 89002 median of $252. It is larger than 3% of the 170 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than2%
- Larger than3%
- Listed longer than74%
Compared with the 170 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 64 days ago at $300,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (2%).
- Listed$300,000
- Price cut $5,000$295,000
- Under contract$295,000
- Back on the market$295,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,170 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2003
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Hardwood
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 871 sq ft
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $575 a year
- HOA dues
- $250 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- Old Vegas Ranch First Light
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Walker, J. Marlan
- Middle
- Mannion Jack & Terry
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1667 Lefty Garcia Way?
In Old Vegas Ranch First Light, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $295,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,492
- Property tax$148
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$250
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 439 luxury homes, 120 golf course homes, and 1,016 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

