IS Luxury
Reduced from $1,350,000
2875 Mountain Mist CourtLas Vegas, NV 89117
- 5 beds
- 4 baths
- 4,306 sq ft
- 0.52 acres lot
- Built 1996
Listed by Sharon Silonga, eXp Realty, 702-727-1050
About this home
Welcome to this exceptional custom single-story estate nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Section 10 community. Situated on a spacious half-acre lot, this beautifully maintained home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and over 4,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to soaring ceilings, elegant travertine flooring, custom built-ins, and an open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
Read more
The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, a large center island, Sub-Zero refrigerator, double convection ovens, butler’s pantry, and abundant cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the inviting family room with a cozy fireplace. The luxurious primary suite is a private retreat with backyard access, a sitting area, three-way fireplace, spa-inspired bath with a relaxing jetted soaking tub, and a spacious custom walk-in closet. Generously sized secondary bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family and guests. Designed for year-round comfort, the home is equipped with three air-conditioning units and three furnaces. Enjoy your own resort-style backyard complete with a sparkling pool, spa, covered patio, mature landscaping, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. The oversized lot also offers RV parking and exceptional privacy. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Summerlin, Boca Park, Tivoli Village, Red Rock Casino, top-rated restaurants, shopping, golf courses, parks, and easy freeway access, this remarkable home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own one of Section 10’s premier custom homes.
How does this home compare?
At $302 a square foot, this home is 12% above the ZIP 89117 median of $268. It is larger than 89% of the 327 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than85%
- Larger than89%
- Listed longer than80%
Compared with the 327 homes for sale in ZIP 89117 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 83 days ago at $1,350,000. The price has come down once, $50,050 in all (4%).
- Listed$1,350,000
- Under contract$1,350,000
- Back on the market$1,350,000
- Price cut $50,050$1,299,950
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 4,306 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1996
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Marble, Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Cabinets, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, and more
- Features
- Intercom, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Central Vacuum
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0.52 acres
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- Pool
- In Ground, Private, Pool Spa Combo
- Parking
- Attached, Epoxy Flooring, Garage, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Pitched, Tile
- Outside
- Deck, Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $6,520 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Pioneer Way Estate
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Gray, Guild R.
- Middle
- Lawrence
- High
- Spring Valley HS
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 2875 Mountain Mist Court?
In Pioneer Way Estate, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $1,299,950 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$6,573
- Property tax$650
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,673 luxury homes, 394 golf course homes, and 1,454 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

