Real Broker LLC
Reduced from $395,000
3428 Wingrove AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89121
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,456 sq ft
- 7,405 sq ft lot
- Built 1967
Listed by Lyndon Holdeman, Equity Union Real Estate, 702-528-9088
About this home
Discover a tranquil oasis in Las Vegas, where comfort and convenience converge in this charming residence. This single-story home offers an exceptional living experience, perfectly balancing indoor serenity with outdoor enjoyment. The property boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for relaxation and daily routines. With a generous living area spanning 1,456 square feet, there is abundant room for both entertaining and quiet moments.
Read more
The expansive 7,405 square foot lot, equivalent to 0.17 acres, ensures privacy and outdoor potential. A standout feature of this property is the private pool, offering a refreshing escape from the desert heat and a perfect setting for gatherings or peaceful contemplation. Located at 3428 Wingrove Avenue, this address provides easy access to local amenities and the vibrant Las Vegas lifestyle, making it an ideal place to call home. This residence embodies a seamless blend of practicality and leisure, ready for its next chapter.
How does this home compare?
At $257 a square foot, this home is 19% above the ZIP 89121 median of $217. It is larger than 31% of the 268 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than51%
- Larger than31%
- Listed longer than46%
Compared with the 268 homes for sale in ZIP 89121 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 16 days ago at $395,000. The price has come down once, $20,100 in all (5%).
- Listed$395,000
- Price cut $20,100$374,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,456 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1967
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, High Efficiency
- Flooring
- Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 7,405 sq ft
- Garage
- 1 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Attached, Exterior Access Door, Garage, Garage Door Opener, and more
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $839 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Horizon Park
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Harris, George E.
- Middle
- Woodbury C. W.
- High
- Chaparral
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3428 Wingrove Avenue?
In Horizon Park, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $374,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,896
- Property tax$187
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,650 luxury homes, 393 golf course homes, and 1,451 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

