$389,000Price reduced

Reduced from $399,000

5218 Jungle Orchard StreetNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031

  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,594 sq ft
  • 6,534 sq ft lot
  • Built 2001

Listed by Marcus Berry, LPT Realty, LLC, 877-366-2213

$244 per sq ft43 days on marketHOA $90/moIDX MLS 2803514

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in a desirable North Las Vegas neighborhood. Featuring an open-concept floor plan, spacious living areas, and abundant natural light, this home offers comfort and functionality for everyday living. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space and opens to the main living area, making it ideal for entertaining. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bath and generous closet space.

Read more

Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The backyard is designed for easy maintenance with room to relax, entertain, or personalize. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, dining, and freeway access.

How does this home compare?

At $244 a square foot, this home is 5% above the ZIP 89031 median of $233. It is larger than 30% of the 242 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than22%
  • Larger than30%
  • Listed longer than69%

Compared with the 242 homes for sale in ZIP 89031 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 43 days ago at $399,000. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (3%).

  1. Listed$399,000
  2. Price cut $10,000$389,000
  3. Back on the market$389,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,594 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2001
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Concrete, Linoleum, Vinyl
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,534 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Private
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Porch, Patio, Private Yard
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$1,266 a year
HOA dues
$90 a month

The community

Neighborhood
Sunflower
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Cozine, Steve
Middle
Cram Brian & Teri
High
CSNV East-Cheyenne HS

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5218 Jungle Orchard Street?

In Sunflower, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $389,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,418
  • Principal and interest$1,967
  • Property tax$195
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$90

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
5218 Jungle Orchard Street28 photos
Photo 1 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 2 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 3 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 4 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 5 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 6 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 7 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 8 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 9 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 10 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 11 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 12 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 13 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 14 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 15 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 16 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 17 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 18 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 19 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 20 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 21 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 22 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 23 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 24 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 25 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 26 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 27 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard StreetPhoto 28 of 28, 5218 Jungle Orchard Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5218 Jungle Orchard Street

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in