Free account

See every photo and the full details

$599,900 · 3451 S Soplo Avenue. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$599,900Single story

3451 S Soplo AvenuePahrump, NV 89048

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,470 sq ft
  • 1.14 acres lot
  • Built 2026

Listed by Marci R. Wells, 775 Realty, 775-209-3097

$243 per sq ft56 days on marketIDX MLS 2804122

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome home to this incredible 2,470 sf custom new build by Kampen Development with the most amazing mountain views! The home was built with 2x6 construction with every wall of the home insulated as well as 5/8" drywall with premium Pella Windows throughout, on well and septic and no HOA. Situated on a 1.14 ac corner lot, the home offers breathtaking views of Mt. Charleston from the interior as well as the full length covered rear patio with recessed lighting.

Read more

The interior boasts 9' ceilings and 8' doors with vaulted ceilings in great room and primary. The flooring is 24"x48" luxurious porcelain tile throughout, natural stone countertops throughout, white shaker cabinets with under cabinet lighting, dual primary suites, every room, including the primary bathroom above the free standing soaking tub, is wired for wall mounted tv's, with large walk in closets in both primaries as well as entry at garage. The great room features a 60" electric fireplace on shiplap wall and 8'x12' Pella slider. The home has been plumbed for propane at the cooktop, dryer and bbq stub at the rear patio. Dryer connection offers the option of gas or electric, kitchen boasts a 36" gas cooktop as well as built in oven and microwave and white farmhouse sink. The oversized nearly 1,000 sf garage allows for tandem parking (over 25' deep) as well as parking large trucks with ease with the garage doors being 16' and 10' in width, 8' high openings, as well as a storage room/utility closet at the rear of the garage. There is a 50 amp ev charger in the garage and 50 am rv hookup as well as dump and water on the south side of the house. The list of upgrades for this home is endless!!! Ask about the buyer incentive being offered by America First Credit Union!! Don't miss out on this beauty! Back on market due to buyers inability to sell contingent property, bring us your offer!!!

How does this home compare?

At $243 a square foot, this home is 18% above the ZIP 89048 median of $206. It is larger than 82% of the 1,000 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than94%
  • Larger than82%
  • Listed longer than53%

Compared with the 1,000 homes for sale in ZIP 89048 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 56 days ago at $599,000.

  1. Listed$599,000
  2. Back on the market$599,900
  3. Price cut $8,100$599,900

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,470 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
2026
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric, Multiple Heating Units
Cooling
Central Air, Electric, Two Units
Flooring
Porcelain Tile, Tile
Appliances
Built In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, and more
Features
Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
1.14 acres
Garage
3 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
View
Mountains
Parking
Attached, Exterior Access Door, Finished Garage, Garage, and more
Roof
Tile
Outside
Barbecue, Patio, Rv Hookup
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$184 a year
Builder
Kampen Dev
New construction
Yes

The community

Neighborhood
Calvada Valley U5
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Floyd
Middle
Rosemary Clarke
High
Pahrump Valley

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3451 S Soplo Avenue?

In Calvada Valley U5, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $599,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,500
  • Principal and interest$3,033
  • Property tax$300
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?

Las Vegas has 1,670 luxury homes, 393 golf course homes, and 1,451 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3451 S Soplo Avenue

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in