Redfin
Reduced from $725,000
728 Blue Crystal Creek RoadHenderson, NV 89002
- 5 beds
- 3 baths
- 3,501 sq ft
- 11,326 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Kathleen Morrison, Keller Williams MarketPlace, 702-939-2000
About this home
Discover an exceptional lifestyle opportunity in this expansive residence, perfectly situated in the vibrant city of Henderson. This distinguished property offers generous living spaces, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining, promising a serene retreat from the everyday. The home encompasses five well-appointed bedrooms and three full bathrooms, as well as 3 separate living room areas providing ample accommodation across two meticulously designed stories.
Read more
Spanning an impressive 3,501 square feet of living area, the residence offers a comfortable and sophisticated environment. The considerable lot, extending over 0.26 acres, provides a wonderful outdoor canvas for various activities. A private swimming pool invites refreshing dips and leisurely afternoons, offering a luxurious escape right at home. Exterior features include convenient backyard access, enhancing the functionality and enjoyment of the outdoor space. Inside, the interior boasts fresh paint and a spacious floorplan, creating a clean and versatile aesthetic ready for personalization. This remarkable home is a true gem in Henderson, offering a harmonious blend of comfort, style, and practicality for its future inhabitants. Pool was recently redone and is ready for all the good times this incredible outdoor space has to offer.
How does this home compare?
At $200 a square foot, this home is 20% below the ZIP 89002 median of $251. It is larger than 86% of the 179 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than80%
- Larger than86%
- Listed longer than53%
Compared with the 179 homes for sale in ZIP 89002 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 33 days ago at $725,000. The price has come down once, $25,000 in all (3%).
- Listed$725,000
- Back on the market$700,000
- Price cut $25,000$700,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 3,501 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2005
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 11,326 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- Pool
- In Ground, Private, Pool Spa Combo
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,006 a year
- HOA dues
- $28 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- Boulder Creek
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Galloway, Fay
- Middle
- Mannion Jack & Terry
- High
- Foothill
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 728 Blue Crystal Creek Road?
In Boulder Creek, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $700,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,540
- Property tax$350
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$28
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 453 luxury homes, 123 golf course homes, and 330 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

