Xpand Realty & Property Mgmt
Reduced from $1,195,000
5817 Christine Falls AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89130
- 6 beds
- 6 baths
- 4,194 sq ft
- 13,504 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Bryan Jones, Real Broker LLC, 855-450-0442
About this home
Located in the gated community of Taos Estates, this spacious two-story home offers 6 bedrooms, a den, loft, 3-car garage, carport, and a detached private casita. The main residence features 5 bedrooms, including a downstairs bedroom with a private en suite bath and a spacious primary suite upstairs. The home offers a total of 5.5 bathrooms, including the full bath in the casita. The detached casita features a studio-style bedroom, full bath, walk-in closet, and sink, providing flexible space for guests, extended family, or a private office. The oversized backyard is ideal for entertaining, with an in-ground pool and spa, a large patio, and plenty of additional outdoor space.
Read more
At the front of the home, a covered balcony is accessible from both the upstairs loft and one of the bedrooms. Recent updates include a fully renovated kitchen, all-new flooring, fixtures, and an updated primary shower. With generous living areas, a flexible bedroom layout, detached casita, pool and spa, and extensive indoor and outdoor living space, this Taos Estates home offers exceptional versatility.
How does this home compare?
At $261 a square foot, this home is 8% above the ZIP 89130 median of $242. It is larger than 97% of the 151 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than98%
- Larger than97%
- Listed longer than74%
Compared with the 151 homes for sale in ZIP 89130 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 57 days ago at $1,195,000. The price has come down once, $100,000 in all (8%).
- Listed$1,195,000
- Price cut $100,000$1,095,000
- Back on the market$1,095,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 6
- Living area
- 4,194 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2005
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Two Units
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Additional Living Quarters
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 13,504 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- Yes
- Casita or guest house
- Yes
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Attached Carport, Attached, Exterior Access Door, Epoxy Flooring, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Balcony, Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $7,092 a year
- HOA dues
- $180 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Bott Acres
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Carl, Kay
- Middle
- Saville Anthony
- High
- Shadow Ridge
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5817 Christine Falls Avenue?
In Bott Acres, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $1,095,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$5,537
- Property tax$548
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$180
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,652 luxury homes, 386 golf course homes, and 5,310 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

