BHHS Nevada Properties
1184 Hollow Reed CourtHenderson, NV 89011
- 5 beds
- 4 baths
- 3,241 sq ft
- 4,792 sq ft lot
- Built 2007
Listed by Lillie M. Shines, Coldwell Banker Premier, 702-458-7070
About this home
Back on Market due to no fault of seller nor property. Appraisal in at value and clean inspection. Pending Escrow Cancellation. Welcome to this beautifully designed 3241 sq ft home featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and a versatile floor plan that adapts to your lifestyle. The first floor features a welcoming living room and dining area. A separate expansive family room with an electric fireplace. The kitchen is open to the family room and offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, center island, a butler area with a pantry, plus a cozy breakfast nook.
Read more
Conveniently located on the first floor, the primary suite provides comfort and separation from the secondary bedrooms. The primary bath features dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and two walk-in closets. The thoughtfully designed second floor offers incredible flexibility with four generously sized bedrooms that include a Jr Suite and 2 bedrooms with their own walk-in closets and connecting spacious bathroom with their own private entrance, creating a functional layout for family and guests. An oversized loft with its own electric fireplace that has endless possibilities for a theater room, game room, home office, gym, study area, playroom or teen retreat. You Dream it, this home has a room for it. The beautifully maintained backyard features low-maintenance artificial turf, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in one of Henderson’s fastest-growing areas, you’ll enjoy easy access to new shopping, dining, parks, schools, and Lake Las Vegas, just minutes away for waterfront dining, kayaking, paddle boarding, and a relaxing getaway close to home.
How does this home compare?
At $167 a square foot, this home is 41% below the ZIP 89011 median of $281. It is larger than 85% of the 688 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than49%
- Larger than85%
- Listed longer than57%
Compared with the 688 homes for sale in ZIP 89011 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 3,241 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2007
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4,792 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Open, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,976 a year
- HOA dues
- $50 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- Weston Hills
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Josh, Stevens
- Middle
- Brown B. Mahlon
- High
- Basic Academy
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1184 Hollow Reed Court?
In Weston Hills, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $539,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,730
- Property tax$270
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$50
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?
Henderson has 457 luxury homes, 125 golf course homes, and 331 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 26, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

