Summit Real Estate Group
Reduced from $449,000
3318 Resonance CourtNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
- 4 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,972 sq ft
- 6,970 sq ft lot
- Built 2001
Listed by Robert C. Gamiero, Trending Realty Group, LLC, 702-703-2268
About this home
Great one story living! Almost 2000 sq ft desirable modern split floor plan including great room, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and eat-in kitchen with island and updated appliances. Vaulted ceilings, dedicated laundry room. Laminate and tile throughout, carpet in bedrooms. Situated on a large cul-du-sac lot with plenty of parking including possible RV/boat storage and attached 2 car finished garage with a tankless water heater. Beautifully maintained gated community.
How does this home compare?
At $203 a square foot, this home is 16% below the ZIP 89032 median of $241. It is larger than 72% of the 161 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than43%
- Larger than72%
- Listed longer than65%
Compared with the 161 homes for sale in ZIP 89032 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 49 days ago at $449,000. The price has come down once, $49,001 in all (11%).
- Listed$449,000
- Under contract$408,000
- Back on the market$408,000
- Price cut $8,001$399,999
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,972 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2001
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,970 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,707 a year
- HOA dues
- $60 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- Tempo
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Wilhelm, Elizabeth
- Middle
- Sedway Marvin M
- High
- Cheyenne
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3318 Resonance Court?
In Tempo, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $399,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,023
- Property tax$200
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$60
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 27, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

