$470,000Price reduced

Reduced from $480,000

3504 Cherokee AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89121

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,446 sq ft
  • 10,019 sq ft lot
  • Built 1971

Listed by Sophia Avila Ruelas, Simply Vegas, 702-685-3000

$325 per sq ft39 days on marketIDX MLS 2815732

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Gorgeous fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath home on an oversized lot — move-in ready with every upgrade you could want! This beautifully updated residence features a STUNNING KITCHEN with crisp white cabinetry, premium finishes, and brand-new luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Fresh paint, upgraded touches, and meticulous attention to detail shine in every room. The backyard is MASSIVE — a pool and spa, fully paved for easy maintenance and durability, with tons of space for entertaining, recreation, and dedicated RV parking.

Read more

Exceptional location, incredible curb appeal, and the kind of pride-of-ownership you can feel the moment you walk through the door. This home won't last long — schedule your private showing today!

How does this home compare?

At $325 a square foot, this home is 52% above the ZIP 89121 median of $214. It is larger than 32% of the 269 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than77%
  • Larger than32%
  • Listed longer than65%

Compared with the 269 homes for sale in ZIP 89121 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 39 days ago at $480,000. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$480,000
  2. Price cut $10,000$470,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,446 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1971
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs

The lot and outside

Lot
10,019 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
Yes
Spa
Yes
Pool
In Ground, Private, Pool Spa Combo
Parking
Attached, Garage, Open, Private, and more
Roof
Pitched
Outside
Private Yard
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$1,403 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Paradise Manor Tr 4
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Harris, George E.
Middle
Woodbury C. W.
High
Chaparral

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3504 Cherokee Avenue?

In Paradise Manor Tr 4, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $470,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,778
  • Principal and interest$2,377
  • Property tax$235
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,667 luxury homes, 391 golf course homes, and 1,444 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 19, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
3504 Cherokee Avenue33 photos
Photo 1 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 2 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 3 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 4 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 5 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 6 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 7 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 8 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 9 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 10 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 11 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 12 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 13 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 14 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 15 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 16 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 17 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 18 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 19 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 20 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 21 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 22 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 23 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 24 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 25 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 26 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 27 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 28 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 29 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 30 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 31 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 32 of 33, 3504 Cherokee AvenuePhoto 33 of 33, 3504 Cherokee Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3504 Cherokee Avenue

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in