Realty ONE Group, Inc
Reduced from $250,000
3378 Milenko DriveLas Vegas, NV 89121
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,781 sq ft
- 11,408 sq ft lot
- Built 1980
Listed by Colette Morales, Keller Williams VIP, 702-905-1110
About this home
This 1,781 2 Story Townhome features 3 beds and 2.5 baths. Upon entry, see the natural light beam through this open airy floor plan. Then enjoy the cozy fireplace in the evening or sit outside on the enclosed patio under the stars. The kitchen includes appliances, and is adjacent to the dining area. The 2nd floor has vaulted ceilings and a balcony off of the bedroom. The primary bath has a tub and separate shower, while the bedroom features vaulted ceilings and lots of light.
How does this home compare?
At $129 a square foot, this home is 40% below the ZIP 89121 median of $214. It is larger than 63% of the 274 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than11%
- Larger than63%
- Listed longer than52%
Compared with the 274 homes for sale in ZIP 89121 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 17 days ago at $250,000. The price has come down once, $20,000 in all (8%).
- Listed$250,000
- Back on the market$230,000
- Price cut $20,000$230,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,781 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1980
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 11,408 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private
- Roof
- Other
- Outside
- Balcony, Courtyard, Porch, Patio
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $914 a year
- HOA dues
- $350 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- Pecos Estate Casaminiums Amd
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Rowe, Lewis E.
- Middle
- Woodbury C. W.
- High
- Del Sol HS
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3378 Milenko Drive?
In Pecos Estate Casaminiums Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $230,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,163
- Property tax$115
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$350
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,646 luxury homes, 381 golf course homes, and 5,268 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

