Love Las Vegas Realty
Reduced from $449,900
4361 El Antonio PlaceLas Vegas, NV 89121
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,620 sq ft
- 6,970 sq ft lot
- Built 1977
Listed by Jonathan Jacobs, Simply Vegas, 702-685-3000
About this home
Beautifully updated 1,620-square-foot mid-century modern ranch home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. This thoughtful redesign features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, new cabinetry, quartz countertops, modern lighting fixtures, and fully updated bathrooms. Custom design elements and detailed tilework give the home a distinctive, upscale feel, highlighted by a stunning double-sided wood-burning fireplace that anchors the living space.
Read more
The functional floor plan flows effortlessly to the outdoors, where a covered patio and huge backyard provide plenty of room for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own private retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and freeway access, this move-in-ready home combines modern finishes, custom touches, and an exceptional lot in a well-established neighborhood. ***Seller offering a rate buy-down***
How does this home compare?
At $262 a square foot, this home is 23% above the ZIP 89121 median of $213. It is larger than 42% of the 271 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than66%
- Larger than42%
- Listed longer than55%
Compared with the 271 homes for sale in ZIP 89121 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 24 days ago at $449,900. The price has come down once, $25,000 in all (6%).
- Listed$449,900
- Price cut $25,000$424,900
- Back on the market$424,900
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,620 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1977
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
- Features
- Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,970 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco, Drywall
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,132 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- El Encanto
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Ullom, JM
- Middle
- Woodbury C. W.
- High
- Chaparral
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4361 El Antonio Place?
In El Encanto, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $424,900 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,149
- Property tax$212
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,650 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 1,420 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

