$449,500Price reduced

Reduced from $474,500

2013 Sunland AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89106

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,940 sq ft
  • 6,534 sq ft lot
  • Built 1963

Listed by Jade D. Buckman, The Right Choice Realty, 702-545-0800

$232 per sq ft17 days on marketIDX MLS 2817700

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Beautifully remodeled single-story home with a private pool in the Historic Rancho Manor neighborhood! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 1,940 sq. ft. and a wonderful blend of classic Las Vegas character and modern updates. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. One of the bedrooms offers its own private entrance and kitchenette, providing excellent flexibility for multigenerational living, guests, a private home office or potential rental/income opportunity.

Read more

Updated bathrooms feature stylish tile finishes, while the inviting living area includes a fireplace and bar, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, mature landscaping and plenty of space to relax and enjoy the Las Vegas lifestyle. Conveniently located near the Medical District, Downtown, shopping, dining and freeway access. A unique, move-in-ready home with exceptional versatility! **Seller will carry up to 5 years at 5.99%, P&I Amortized over 30 years and with 25% down, Call for additional terms**

How does this home compare?

At $232 a square foot, this home is 10% below the ZIP 89106 median of $257. It is larger than 87% of the 92 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than77%
  • Larger than87%
  • Listed longer than38%

Compared with the 92 homes for sale in ZIP 89106 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 17 days ago at $474,500. The price has come down once, $25,000 in all (5%).

  1. Listed$474,500
  2. Price cut $25,000$449,500
  3. Back on the market$449,500

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
1,940 sq ft
Stories
1
Year built
1963
Primary bedroom
Downstairs
Fireplace
Yes
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Hardwood
Appliances
Built In Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
6,534 sq ft
Private pool
Yes
Spa
No
Pool
In Ground, Private
Parking
Attached Carport, Open
Roof
Composition, Pitched, Shingle
Outside
Patio, Private Yard
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$1,855 a year

The community

Neighborhood
Rancho Manor
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Wasden, Howard
Middle
Hyde Park
High
Clark Ed. W.

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 2013 Sunland Avenue?

In Rancho Manor, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $449,500 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,664
  • Principal and interest$2,273
  • Property tax$225
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,664 luxury homes, 387 golf course homes, and 1,445 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 21, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
2013 Sunland Avenue40 photos
Photo 1 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 2 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 3 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 4 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 5 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 6 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 7 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 8 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 9 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 10 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 11 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 12 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 13 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 14 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 15 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 16 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 17 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 18 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 19 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 20 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 21 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 22 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 23 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 24 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 25 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 26 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 27 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 28 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 29 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 30 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 31 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 32 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 33 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 34 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 35 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 36 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 37 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 38 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 39 of 40, 2013 Sunland AvenuePhoto 40 of 40, 2013 Sunland Avenue

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 2013 Sunland Avenue

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in