$610,000Price reduced

Reduced from $635,000

54 Via Di VitaHenderson, NV 89011

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,141 sq ft
  • 1,742 sq ft lot
  • Built 2018

Listed by Michael G. Lewis, Simply Vegas, 702-568-6800

$285 per sq ft0 days on marketHOA $305/moIDX MLS 2818445

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

A rare opportunity to purchase a beautifully upgraded Lake Las Vegas townhome at a very attractive price. Live the Lake Las Vegas lifestyle in this fully renovated Vita Bella residence. The interior has been renovated with all-new flooring, cabinetry, countertops and cooktop, offering a modern, move-in-ready feel throughout. Enjoy everything Lake Las Vegas has to offer, including golf, pickleball, fitness training, along with nearby shopping, dining and entertainment in the Lake Las Village. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy resort-style living in one of Henderson’s most distinctive communities.

How does this home compare?

At $285 a square foot, this home is 2% above the ZIP 89011 median of $280. It is larger than 52% of the 660 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than58%
  • Larger than52%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 660 homes for sale in ZIP 89011 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $635,000. The price has come down once, $25,000 in all (4%).

  1. Back on the market$610,000
  2. Price cut $25,000$610,000
  3. Listed$635,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,141 sq ft
Stories
3
Year built
2018
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Luxury Vinyl Plank
Appliances
Built In Gas Oven, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, and more
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Programmable Thermostat

The lot and outside

Lot
1,742 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
Yes
View
Lake
Pool
In Ground, Private, Association, Community
Parking
Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private, and more
Roof
Tile
Built of
Frame, Stucco
Outside
Balcony, Deck, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$4,667 a year
HOA dues
$305 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund

The community

Neighborhood
Parcel 6n-4-A Vita Bella
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Josh, Stevens
Middle
Brown B. Mahlon
High
Basic Academy

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 54 Via Di Vita?

In Parcel 6n-4-A Vita Bella, Henderson. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $610,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,861
  • Principal and interest$3,084
  • Property tax$305
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$305

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Henderson?

Henderson has 441 luxury homes, 117 golf course homes, and 1,017 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 13, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
54 Via Di Vita10 photos
Photo 1 of 10, 54 Via Di VitaPhoto 2 of 10, 54 Via Di VitaPhoto 3 of 10, 54 Via Di VitaPhoto 4 of 10, 54 Via Di VitaPhoto 5 of 10, 54 Via Di VitaPhoto 6 of 10, 54 Via Di VitaPhoto 7 of 10, 54 Via Di VitaPhoto 8 of 10, 54 Via Di VitaPhoto 9 of 10, 54 Via Di VitaPhoto 10 of 10, 54 Via Di Vita

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 54 Via Di Vita

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in