Free account

See every photo and the full details

$135,000 · 5061 River Glen Drive #80. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$135,000Price reduced

Reduced from $140,000

5061 River Glen Drive #80Las Vegas, NV 89103

  • 1 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 700 sq ft
  • 9,313 sq ft lot
  • Built 1982

Listed by Bradley N. Berger, eXp Realty, 702-727-1050

$193 per sq ft9 days on marketHOA $246/moIDX MLS 2819865

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Granite Counters Inside, Fresh Air on Your Balcony, and Safety of a Guard Gated Community - This recently updated property is in pristine condition and comes with all appliances included. Being on the second story gives you a huge private balcony. This place has tons of closet space, a large living room, and separate dining area. Located directly next to one of the community's 5 pools and the gym and tennis courts. Ask your agent about the complete Features & Upgrades list exclusively available through the MLS, and schedule your private tour today.

How does this home compare?

At $193 a square foot, this home is 32% below the ZIP 89103 median of $284. It is larger than 20% of the 324 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than2%
  • Larger than20%
  • Listed longer than37%

Compared with the 324 homes for sale in ZIP 89103 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 9 days ago at $140,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (4%).

  1. Listed$140,000
  2. Under contract$140,000
  3. Back on the market$135,000
  4. Price cut $5,000$135,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Living area
700 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
1982
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric, Zoned
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Laminate
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
Features
Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
9,313 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Association, Community
Parking
Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, One Space, and more
Roof
Asphalt, Flat, Tile
Outside
Balcony
Facing
North

Costs

Property tax
$651 a year
HOA dues
$246 a month
HOA covers
Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, and more

The community

Neighborhood
Westwood Point
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Thiriot, Joseph E.
Middle
Sawyer Grant
High
Clark Ed. W.

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 5061 River Glen Drive #80?

In Westwood Point, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $135,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,163
  • Principal and interest$683
  • Property tax$68
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$246

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,636 luxury homes, 379 golf course homes, and 5,259 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 5061 River Glen Drive #80

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in