Keller Williams MarketPlace
Reduced from $140,000
5061 River Glen Drive #80Las Vegas, NV 89103
- 1 beds
- 1 baths
- 700 sq ft
- 9,313 sq ft lot
- Built 1982
Listed by Bradley N. Berger, eXp Realty, 702-727-1050
About this home
Granite Counters Inside, Fresh Air on Your Balcony, and Safety of a Guard Gated Community - This recently updated property is in pristine condition and comes with all appliances included. Being on the second story gives you a huge private balcony. This place has tons of closet space, a large living room, and separate dining area. Located directly next to one of the community's 5 pools and the gym and tennis courts. Ask your agent about the complete Features & Upgrades list exclusively available through the MLS, and schedule your private tour today.
How does this home compare?
At $193 a square foot, this home is 32% below the ZIP 89103 median of $284. It is larger than 20% of the 324 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than2%
- Larger than20%
- Listed longer than37%
Compared with the 324 homes for sale in ZIP 89103 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 9 days ago at $140,000. The price has come down once, $5,000 in all (4%).
- Listed$140,000
- Under contract$140,000
- Back on the market$135,000
- Price cut $5,000$135,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Living area
- 700 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1982
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric, Zoned
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
- Features
- Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 9,313 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Association, Community
- Parking
- Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, One Space, and more
- Roof
- Asphalt, Flat, Tile
- Outside
- Balcony
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $651 a year
- HOA dues
- $246 a month
- HOA covers
- Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, and more
The community
- Neighborhood
- Westwood Point
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Thiriot, Joseph E.
- Middle
- Sawyer Grant
- High
- Clark Ed. W.
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5061 River Glen Drive #80?
In Westwood Point, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $135,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$683
- Property tax$68
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$246
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,636 luxury homes, 379 golf course homes, and 5,259 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

