$499,998Price reduced

Reduced from $528,888

10349 Bears Outpost StreetLas Vegas, NV 89141

  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,121 sq ft
  • 3,485 sq ft lot
  • Built 2022

Listed by Fernanda A. Kriese, Redfin, 702-930-8408

$236 per sq ft0 days on marketHOA $67/moIDX MLS 2821326

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed home located in a desirable gated community. The main level features 9-foot ceilings, tile flooring throughout all wet areas, and a convenient downstairs bedroom with a full bathroom—perfect for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living. Upstairs, the generously sized primary suite offers a private bathroom, while two additional large bedrooms provide plenty of space for family or guests.

Read more

A dedicated laundry room and expansive loft complete the second level, offering the flexibility to create a family room, play area, media space, or home office. Enjoy the convenience of a gated community while being just minutes from major freeways, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. With its spacious layout and versatile living spaces, this home offers comfort, functionality, and an ideal location.

How does this home compare?

At $236 a square foot, this home is 7% below the ZIP 89141 median of $253. It is larger than 34% of the 269 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than33%
  • Larger than34%
  • Listed longer than0%

Compared with the 269 homes for sale in ZIP 89141 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 0 days ago at $528,888. The price has come down once, $28,890 in all (5%).

  1. Price cut $28,890$499,998
  2. Listed$528,888

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,121 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2022
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Tile
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Full Bath On Main Level, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
3,485 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Patio, Private Yard
Facing
East

Costs

Property tax
$4,556 a year
HOA dues
$67 a month
HOA covers
Association Management

The community

Neighborhood
Edgebrook
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Ortwein, Dennis
Middle
Tarkanian
High
Desert Oasis

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 10349 Bears Outpost Street?

In Edgebrook, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $499,998 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $3,012
  • Principal and interest$2,528
  • Property tax$250
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$67

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Lifestyles

What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?

Las Vegas has 1,662 luxury homes, 390 golf course homes, and 1,452 guard gated homes for sale today.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 23, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
10349 Bears Outpost Street26 photos
Photo 1 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 2 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 3 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 4 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 5 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 6 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 7 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 8 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 9 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 10 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 11 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 12 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 13 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 14 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 15 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 16 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 17 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 18 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 19 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 20 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 21 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 22 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 23 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 24 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 25 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost StreetPhoto 26 of 26, 10349 Bears Outpost Street

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 10349 Bears Outpost Street

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (calls may be recorded and may include recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in