Compass Realty & Management
Reduced from $569,990
460 W Garrafon Bay StreetLas Vegas, NV 89138
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 1,976 sq ft
- 4,792 sq ft lot
- Built 2003
Listed by Jason Wu, Realty ONE Group, Inc, 702-898-1221
About this home
Nicely upgraded & well maintained home in the gated neighborhood of San Marcos in Summerlin. Open floor plan with a large family room that is open to the kitchen perfectly for entertaining. The kitchen features a large countertop with bar seating, upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, breakfast nook & stainless steel appliancesincluding built-in microwave. Throughout this home you will find plantation shutters, custom paint, cathedral ceilings, crown molding, tall baseboard, ceiling fans & ceramic flooring.
Read more
Large Master bedroom/bathroom downstairs. Upstairs has two secondary bedrooms with one full bath and a large loft. Washer, dryer, refrigerator & water softner are included. Solar Panels are in good condition to save the tenant from a large electricity bill.
How does this home compare?
At $283 a square foot, this home is 20% below the ZIP 89138 median of $356. It is larger than 29% of the 345 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than15%
- Larger than29%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 345 homes for sale in ZIP 89138 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $569,990. The price has come down once, $10,000 in all (2%).
- Price cut $10,000$559,990
- Back on the market$559,990
- Listed$569,990
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 1,976 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2003
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4,792 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Porch, Patio, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,467 a year
- HOA dues
- $35 a month
- HOA covers
- Association Management
The community
- Neighborhood
- The Vistas
- MLS subdivision
- San Marcos
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Givens, Linda Rankin
- Middle
- Rogich Sig
- High
- Palo Verde
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 460 W Garrafon Bay Street?
In The Vistas, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $559,990 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,832
- Property tax$280
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$35
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,636 luxury homes, 379 golf course homes, and 5,259 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

