Coldwell Banker Premier
6706 Zephyr Wind AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89139
- 5 beds
- 4 baths
- 5,575 sq ft
- 13,068 sq ft lot
- Built 2006
Listed by Rebecca Ashby, THE Brokerage A RE Firm, 702-476-6000
About this home
A rare Basement home! 514 sf basement and a total of 4,587 sf of living space. Upon entry, a stunning double-paned stained-glass front door immediately catches your eye. Modern lighting flows throughout the home with beautiful travertine flooring. This expansive home offers 5 bedrooms, a loft, 3 full baths, and a half bath, along with two dining areas and two living rooms, each featuring its own fireplace. The formal living room is at the front of the home with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace.
Read more
The formal dining room is the perfect size for large gatherings. The upgraded kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, travertine backsplash, modern hood, pantry, a garden window, and expansive cupboard and counter space. Just below the kitchen sits the second living room, complete with a fireplace, vaulted ceiling, and surround sound. The primary bedroom is located downstairs and features an ensuite with upgraded 24x24 floor tiles, shower, faucets, and lighting, plus abundant natural light from the window above the tub. Upstairs offers 4 spacious bedrooms, each with access to its own bath. One bedroom includes a balcony. The loft over looks the living room and is large enough to accommodate a pool table. Upgraded travertine flooring throughout the downstairs, and beautiful polished wood plank flooring upstairs. The secondary bathrooms provide upgraded showers and lighting. The 1300sf lot has plenty of room for gatherings or even the installation of a future pool. With an oversized 3 car garage and storage, you will never hurt for space. Located in Coronado Ranch, Pinnacle Community, with highly rated schools and conveniences galore, this home is a must see.
How does this home compare?
At $178 a square foot, this home is 25% below the ZIP 89139 median of $238. It is larger than 99% of the 307 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than92%
- Larger than99%
- Listed longer than16%
Compared with the 307 homes for sale in ZIP 89139 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 1 day ago at $940,000.
- Listed$940,000
- Price raised $50,000$990,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 5,575 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2006
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Basement
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Gas
- Cooling
- Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Built In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Half Bathon Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments, and more
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 13,068 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $6,004 a year
- HOA dues
- $75 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- Pinnacle Peaks-Torrey Pines Northwest
- Gated
- Yes
Schools
- Elementary
- Alamo, Tony
- Middle
- Canarelli Lawrence & Heidi
- High
- Western
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6706 Zephyr Wind Avenue?
In Pinnacle Peaks-Torrey Pines Northwest, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $990,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$5,006
- Property tax$495
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$75
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,636 luxury homes, 379 golf course homes, and 5,259 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 14, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

