Opendoor Brokerage LLC
Reduced from $387,000
1633 Patricia StreetNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
- 3 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,404 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 1954
Listed by Karla Murillo-Beltran, Park Place Realty, 702-736-3000
About this home
Welcome to this charming single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms! Enjoy the convenience of RV parking and a low-maintenance backyard with artificial turf, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Centrally located, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and functionality all in one place!
How does this home compare?
At $275 a square foot, this home is 16% above the ZIP 89030 median of $237. It is larger than 50% of the 157 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than83%
- Larger than50%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 157 homes for sale in ZIP 89030 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $387,000. The price has come down once, $1,000 in all (0%).
- Listed$387,000
- Price cut $1,000$386,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,404 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1954
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Assigned, Rv Gated, Rv Access Parking, Uncovered
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- East
Costs
- Property tax
- $762 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- College Park #04
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Williams, Tom
- Middle
- Smith J. D.
- High
- Rancho
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1633 Patricia Street?
In College Park #04, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $386,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$1,952
- Property tax$193
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 26, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

