Coldwell Banker Premier
3128 Tarpon Drive #102Las Vegas, NV 89120
- 2 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,020 sq ft
- Built 1994
Listed by Yuan Liu, Leading Vegas Realty, 702-545-6050
About this home
Welcome to this inviting ground-floor condo featuring a spacious and functional floor plan. The open living and dining area offers wood-look flooring, neutral paint colors, and a cozy fireplace, creating a comfortable space for relaxing or entertaining. Sliding glass doors provide access to a private patio, offering a pleasant outdoor space to enjoy. The kitchen features white cabinetry, modern gray tile backsplash, ample counter space, and stainless steel appliances for a clean, contemporary look.
Read more
The condo also offers generously sized bedrooms with neutral finishes and carpeting, along with a well-appointed bathroom featuring a vanity, mirror, and a shower-and-tub combination. Conveniently located on the ground floor, this home offers easy access and comfortable everyday living. Whether you are looking for a place to call home or an investment opportunity, this condo offers a practical layout and inviting features in a comfortable setting.
How does this home compare?
At $167 a square foot, this home is 30% below the ZIP 89120 median of $239. It is larger than 12% of the 146 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than1%
- Larger than12%
- Listed longer than25%
Compared with the 146 homes for sale in ZIP 89120 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Condominium
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,020 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1994
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, and more
- Features
- Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- Community
- Parking
- Assigned, One Space
- Roof
- Tile
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $769 a year
- HOA dues
- $357 a month
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- Paradise Village 1013-Amd
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- French, Doris
- Middle
- Cannon Helen C.
- High
- Del Sol HS
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3128 Tarpon Drive #102?
In Paradise Village 1013-Amd, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $170,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$860
- Property tax$85
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$357
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,664 luxury homes, 397 golf course homes, and 1,458 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 26, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

