Compass Realty & Management
5404 Scandia Lore CourtLas Vegas, NV 89130
- 5 beds
- 4 baths
- 3,513 sq ft
- 6,534 sq ft lot
- Built 2023
Listed by Mark Kaisi, Mega Realty, 702-300-7312
About this home
GORGEOUS TWO-STORY HOME WITH MUCH TO OFFER, 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS, 3 CAR GARAGE, LARGE LOFT AREA UPSTAIRS. KITCHEN HAS BEAUTIFUL QUARTZ COUNTER TOPS, LARGE ISLAND, DOUBLE OVEN, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM WITH LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHTING, DUAL WALK-IN CLOSETS AND SPA LIKE PRIMARY BATH. DOWNSTAIRS BEDROOM WITH FULL BATH. COVERED PATIO AND LOW MAINTENANCE LANDSCAPING.
How does this home compare?
At $167 a square foot, this home is 33% below the ZIP 89130 median of $248. It is larger than 95% of the 160 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than80%
- Larger than95%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 160 homes for sale in ZIP 89130 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Living area
- 3,513 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2023
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,534 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Built of
- Drywall
- Outside
- Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $8,116 a year
- HOA dues
- $60 a month
- HOA covers
- Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Taxes
The community
- Neighborhood
- Rainbow & Hammer
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- May, Ernest
- Middle
- Swainston Theron
- High
- Shadow Ridge
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 5404 Scandia Lore Court?
In Rainbow & Hammer, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $585,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,958
- Property tax$293
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$60
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,640 luxury homes, 392 golf course homes, and 1,444 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 29, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

