Hudson Real Estate
Reduced from $449,999
6340 S Evergreen AvenueLas Vegas, NV 89107
- 5 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,239 sq ft
- 6,098 sq ft lot
- Built 1961
Listed by Asalia McInerney, United Realty Group, 702-586-0032
About this home
Location ! Location! Beautifully remodeled 5\-bedroom, 3\-bathroom home featuring **2,239 sq\. ft\. of living space** in a desirable area on the West Side of the city\!This stunning home offers TWO MASTER BEDROOMS and has been completely remodeled with a brand\-new kitchen, including new cabinets and countertops, all\-new plumbing, beautiful laminate flooring, and tastefully updated bathrooms\.The refrigerator and dishwasher will be installed prior to closing\.Enjoy the spacious layout, modern upgrades, and comfortable living spaces this home has to offer\.
Read more
A fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully renovated home in a desirable location\!
How does this home compare?
At $196 a square foot, this home is 20% below the ZIP 89107 median of $244. It is larger than 83% of the 125 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than75%
- Larger than83%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 125 homes for sale in ZIP 89107 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 0 days ago at $449,999. The price has come down once, $10,999 in all (2%).
- Listed$449,999
- Price cut $10,999$439,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,239 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 1961
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Laminate, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 6,098 sq ft
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Assigned, Guest, Open, Uncovered
- Roof
- Composition, Shingle
- Outside
- Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $1,642 a year
The community
- Neighborhood
- Charleston Heights Tr #23
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Warren, Rose
- Middle
- Garside Frank F.
- High
- Bonanza
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6340 S Evergreen Avenue?
In Charleston Heights Tr #23, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $439,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,220
- Property tax$220
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,652 luxury homes, 394 golf course homes, and 1,457 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 30, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

