Coldwell Banker Premier
Reduced from $799,900
1021 Jimmy CircleLas Vegas, NV 89123
- 4 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,033 sq ft
- 0.51 acres lot
- Built 1980
Listed by Leslie North, RE/MAX Advantage, 702-228-3200
About this home
Lovely ranch style retreat offering country living with city convenience on a spacious half-acre lot. A pretty wooden double-door entry, framed by a charming arched front porch/patio, brick accents, and huge mature trees that create a peaceful, secluded setting. 4 beds, 2.5 baths, 3-car garage, gated RV parking with hookups. Enjoy a newer built fully fenced, huge sparkling pool with expansive splash deck, and oversized covered patio.
Read more
Inside the open kitchen offers a large island, plenty of counter and cabinet space, a nook for additional seating or dining, formal dining area and a sunken living room with fireplace. Great sized bedrooms with open concept living that creates a natural flow. Perfectly located just minutes from the airport, the Las Vegas Strip, shopping, dining and everyday conveniences, yet tucked into a peaceful setting that feels worlds away. This is not your typical cookie-cutter home, it is full of character, charm, and unique features that make it one of a kind.
How does this home compare?
At $352 a square foot, this home is 33% above the ZIP 89123 median of $264. It is larger than 65% of the 246 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than81%
- Larger than65%
- Listed longer than80%
Compared with the 246 homes for sale in ZIP 89123 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 105 days ago at $799,900. The price has come down once, $84,900 in all (11%).
- Listed$799,900
- Price cut $84,900$715,000
- Back on the market$715,000
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,033 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 1980
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Fireplace
- Yes
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Main Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Full Bath On Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 0.51 acres
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- No
- Pool
- In Ground, Private
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, and more
- Roof
- Asphalt, Composition, Shingle
- Built of
- Frame, Stucco
- Outside
- Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- North
Costs
- Property tax
- $3,596 a year
The community
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hill, Charlotte
- Middle
- Lunds School
- High
- Silverado
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 1021 Jimmy Circle?
In Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $715,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$3,615
- Property tax$358
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Las Vegas?
Las Vegas has 1,650 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 1,420 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

