Realty ONE Group, Inc
Reduced from $450,000
3822 Asia RoadNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,185 sq ft
- 4,356 sq ft lot
- Built 2018
Listed by Mike S. Roland, LPT Realty, LLC, 702-830-9366
About this home
Welcome to 3822 Asia St., Las Vegas, NV! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low-maintenance living. Built in a newer community, this move-in ready home features a bright, open-concept layout with seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while two additional bedrooms and three full baths offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office.
Read more
Enjoy the benefits of financed solar, helping improve energy efficiency and reduce utility costs. Outside, the easy-care backyard is ready for relaxing or creating your own outdoor space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and freeway access, this home offers comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. Whether you are a first-time buyer, growing household, or investor, this newer Las Vegas home is one you will not want to miss!
How does this home compare?
At $201 a square foot, this home is 16% below the ZIP 89032 median of $240. It is larger than 75% of the 149 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than58%
- Larger than75%
- Listed longer than78%
Compared with the 149 homes for sale in ZIP 89032 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 88 days ago at $450,000. The price has come down once, $10,003 in all (2%).
- Listed$450,000
- Price cut $10,003$439,997
- Back on the market$439,997
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,185 sq ft
- Stories
- 2
- Year built
- 2018
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Gas
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
- Appliances
- Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 4,356 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
- Facing
- West
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,799 a year
- HOA covers
- Maintenance Grounds
The community
- Neighborhood
- Laredo At Davyn Ridge
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Bruner, Lucille S.
- Middle
- Swainston Theron
- High
- Cheyenne
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 3822 Asia Road?
In Laredo At Davyn Ridge, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $439,997 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,225
- Property tax$220
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$0
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in North Las Vegas?
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

