$439,997Price reduced

Reduced from $450,000

3822 Asia RoadNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032

  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,185 sq ft
  • 4,356 sq ft lot
  • Built 2018

Listed by Mike S. Roland, LPT Realty, LLC, 702-830-9366

$201 per sq ft88 days on marketIDX MLS 2795899

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome to 3822 Asia St., Las Vegas, NV! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design, energy efficiency, and low-maintenance living. Built in a newer community, this move-in ready home features a bright, open-concept layout with seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat, while two additional bedrooms and three full baths offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office.

Read more

Enjoy the benefits of financed solar, helping improve energy efficiency and reduce utility costs. Outside, the easy-care backyard is ready for relaxing or creating your own outdoor space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and freeway access, this home offers comfort, convenience, and exceptional value. Whether you are a first-time buyer, growing household, or investor, this newer Las Vegas home is one you will not want to miss!

How does this home compare?

At $201 a square foot, this home is 16% below the ZIP 89032 median of $240. It is larger than 75% of the 149 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than58%
  • Larger than75%
  • Listed longer than78%

Compared with the 149 homes for sale in ZIP 89032 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 88 days ago at $450,000. The price has come down once, $10,003 in all (2%).

  1. Listed$450,000
  2. Price cut $10,003$439,997
  3. Back on the market$439,997

Facts and features

The home

Type
Single Family Residence
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Living area
2,185 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2018

Inside

Heating
Central, Gas
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
Appliances
Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Laundry
Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
Bathroomon Main Level, Bedroom On Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
4,356 sq ft
Garage
2 spaces
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Parking
Attached, Garage, Inside Entrance, Private
Roof
Tile
Outside
Private Yard, Irrigation Sprinklers
Facing
West

Costs

Property tax
$2,799 a year
HOA covers
Maintenance Grounds

The community

Neighborhood
Laredo At Davyn Ridge
Gated
No

Schools

Elementary
Bruner, Lucille S.
Middle
Swainston Theron
High
Cheyenne

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 3822 Asia Road?

In Laredo At Davyn Ridge, North Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $439,997 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $2,612
  • Principal and interest$2,225
  • Property tax$220
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$0

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 15, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.
3822 Asia Road42 photos
Photo 1 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 2 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 3 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 4 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 5 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 6 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 7 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 8 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 9 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 10 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 11 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 12 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 13 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 14 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 15 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 16 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 17 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 18 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 19 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 20 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 21 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 22 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 23 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 24 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 25 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 26 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 27 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 28 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 29 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 30 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 31 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 32 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 33 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 34 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 35 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 36 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 37 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 38 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 39 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 40 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 41 of 42, 3822 Asia RoadPhoto 42 of 42, 3822 Asia Road

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 3822 Asia Road

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call (including recorded messages), text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call (including recorded messages) or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in