New View Real Estate
Reduced from $419,900
4730 E Stoneham StreetPahrump, NV 89061
- 4 beds
- 2 baths
- 1,888 sq ft
- 13,068 sq ft lot
- Built 2005
Listed by Steven A. Malek, Nevada Realty, 775-727-1818
About this home
Discover unparalleled comfort in this captivating single-story residence, perfectly situated to offer a serene lifestyle. This home presents a harmonious blend of thoughtful design and spacious living, creating an inviting atmosphere from the moment of arrival. The expansive living area spans 1888 square feet, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. With four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home effortlessly accommodates diverse needs, ensuring privacy and convenience for all residents.
Read more
The property boasts a refreshing private pool, offering an ideal retreat for leisure and enjoyment under the sun. Step outside to a covered patio perfect for outdoor dining or simply unwinding, complemented by convenient back yard access through the RV gates. Encompassing a substantial lot size of 0.3 acres, or 13,068 square feet, there is abundant outdoor space for various activities. Located in the charming community of Pahrump, this address provides a peaceful residential setting while maintaining accessibility to local amenities. This residence offers a distinctive opportunity for those seeking a tranquil and well-appointed living environment.
How does this home compare?
At $212 a square foot, this home is 2% above the ZIP 89061 median of $208. It is larger than 45% of the 237 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than64%
- Larger than45%
- Listed longer than55%
Compared with the 237 homes for sale in ZIP 89061 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
What has the price done?
Listed 45 days ago at $419,900. The price has come down once, $19,901 in all (5%).
- Listed$419,900
- Price cut $19,901$399,999
- Back on the market$399,999
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Living area
- 1,888 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2005
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
- Features
- Bathroomon Main Level, Ceiling Fans, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 13,068 sq ft
- Garage
- 3 spaces
- Private pool
- Yes
- Spa
- No
- View
- Mountains
- Pool
- Salt Water
- Parking
- Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, and more
- Roof
- Tile
- Outside
- Patio, Private Yard
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,364 a year
- HOA dues
- $270 a month
The community
- Neighborhood
- Artesiahafen Ranch Phs#4
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hafen
- Middle
- Rosemary Clarke
- High
- Pahrump Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 4730 E Stoneham Street?
In Artesiahafen Ranch Phs#4, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $399,999 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,023
- Property tax$200
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$270
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?
Las Vegas has 1,669 luxury homes, 392 golf course homes, and 1,448 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 20, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

