Free account

See every photo and the full details

$240,000 · 8000 W Badura Avenue #2039. Create a free account to keep browsing homes like this one and save the ones you like.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in

$240,000Price reduced

Reduced from $249,000

8000 W Badura Avenue #2039Las Vegas, NV 89113

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,036 sq ft
  • 8,749 sq ft lot
  • Built 2004

Listed by Sharon Danqing, Vertex Realty & Property Manag, 702-916-3512

$232 per sq ft23 days on marketHOA $212/moIDX MLS 2818246

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day

About this home

Welcome home to this charming and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in a gated community in southwest Las Vegas! This clean and inviting second-floor unit features south-facing windows for great natural light and a comfortable, functional layout. Enjoy a truly convenient location just minutes from the freeway, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, with Southwest Costco only about a 2-minute drive away. Whether you’re looking for a comfortable home or a convenient investment, this property is ready to welcome its next owner!

How does this home compare?

At $232 a square foot, this home is 13% below the ZIP 89113 median of $268. It is larger than 10% of the 310 homes for sale there.

  • Priced higher than11%
  • Larger than10%
  • Listed longer than46%

Compared with the 310 homes for sale in ZIP 89113 today, from the MLS listings on this site.

What has the price done?

Listed 23 days ago at $249,000. The price has come down once, $9,000 in all (4%).

  1. Listed$249,000
  2. Price cut $6,000$240,000

Facts and features

The home

Type
Condominium
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Living area
1,036 sq ft
Stories
2
Year built
2004
Solar power
Yes

Inside

Heating
Central, Electric
Cooling
Central Air, Electric
Flooring
Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Other
Appliances
Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, and more
Laundry
Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments

The lot and outside

Lot
8,749 sq ft
Private pool
No
Spa
No
Pool
Community
Parking
Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Roof
Tile
Outside
Balcony
Facing
South

Costs

Property tax
$1,010 a year
HOA dues
$212 a month
HOA covers
Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water

The community

Neighborhood
Coronado Palms
Gated
Yes

Schools

Elementary
Tanaka, Wayne N.
Middle
Faiss, Wilbur & Theresa
High
Sierra Vista High

As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD

Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Tour this home

Pick a day to see it

Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.

VIPhomes.VegasReplies the same day
Get pre-approved

Know your number before you tour

Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Jeremy DayFive Star Mortgage · NMLS 2819600
Or apply online with Jeremy

Optional. You are free to use any lender.

Where it is

Where is 8000 W Badura Avenue #2039?

In Coronado Palms, Las Vegas. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.

Cost of ownership

What would this home cost each month?

At the list price of $240,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.

Estimated monthly payment $1,712
  • Principal and interest$1,214
  • Property tax$120
  • Home insurance$167
  • HOA dues$212

Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.

Fine print
  • Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 12, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
  • The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

Share this home

Get pre-approved

Find out what you can buy

We will introduce you to Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage. Nothing is shared until you ask us to.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about real estate and financing at the number you gave, and introduce you to our preferred lender. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Request a tour

See 8000 W Badura Avenue #2039

Video tour

VIPhomes.Vegas will confirm by text, usually the same day.

By submitting, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may call, text, or email you about your request at the number you gave. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Search homes in Las Vegas

Browse every home for sale

Free account

Save this home

Create an account to keep your favorites, get price drop alerts, and pick up on any device.

By signing up, you agree that VIPhomes.Vegas may email you about homes you save and searches you set up, and call or text you about them if you add a phone number. Message frequency varies. Message and data rates may apply. Reply STOP to opt out or HELP for help. Consent is not a condition of purchase. Privacy policy and terms.

Already have an account? Sign in