Huntington & Ellis, A Real Est
6651 Raintree CourtPahrump, NV 89061
- 3 beds
- 3 baths
- 2,604 sq ft
- 15,246 sq ft lot
- Built 2019
Listed by Robin L. Shrader, Freedom House Property Mgmt, 775-727-4444
About this home
BEAUTIFUL ARTESIA HOME ON A CORNER LOT! Welcome to 6651 Raintree Ct., Pahrump - 3 Bedrooms , 2.5 Bathrooms , Approx. 2,600 Sq. Ft. Beautiful and spacious home located in the desirable Artesia community with low yearly HOA! Situated on a corner lot, this residence offers 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, gorgeous mountain views, and an inviting floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining.
Read more
Step in through the front courtyard into a welcoming foyer and admire the stunning marble-looking tile flooring and elegant window shutters that add style and sophistication throughout the home. The spacious living room/ eat-in /kitchen combo area allows for the ultimate open-concept. Separate formal dining room or den option provides the perfect setting for special occasions and gatherings. All existing appliances are included as well as the bar stools at your convenient kitchen island. Additional kitchen features include granite counters and a walk-in pantry. The generously sized primary suite offers a comfortable private retreat with a large walk-in closet, dual-sink vanity, separate shower, and direct access to the rear yard. Enjoy the convenience of indoor-outdoor living with access from the main living area to the rear patio, ideal for relaxing and taking in the beautiful mountain scenery. BLocked wall, rear patio , desert landscaping, dog run area and off street RV parking space round off the amenities on this aggressively priced Pahrump home. With its spacious layout, beautiful finishes, mountain views, and desirable Artesia location, this home offers a wonderful combination of comfort, style, and functionality. Schedule your private showing today! Offered at $435,000
How does this home compare?
At $167 a square foot, this home is 20% below the ZIP 89061 median of $209. It is larger than 89% of the 234 homes for sale there.
- Priced higher than73%
- Larger than89%
- Listed longer than0%
Compared with the 234 homes for sale in ZIP 89061 today, from the MLS listings on this site.
Facts and features
The home
- Type
- Single Family Residence
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Living area
- 2,604 sq ft
- Stories
- 1
- Year built
- 2019
- Primary bedroom
- Downstairs
- Solar power
- Yes
Inside
- Heating
- Central, Electric
- Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
- Flooring
- Carpet, Porcelain Tile, Tile
- Appliances
- Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry
- Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
- Features
- Ceiling Fans, Window Treatments
The lot and outside
- Lot
- 15,246 sq ft
- Garage
- 2 spaces
- Private pool
- No
- Spa
- No
- View
- Mountains
- Parking
- Attached, Garage, Private, Rv Potential, and more
- Roof
- Slate
- Outside
- Courtyard, Dog Run, Patio
- Facing
- South
Costs
- Property tax
- $2,377 a year
- HOA dues
- $275 a month
- HOA covers
- Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Taxes
The community
- Neighborhood
- Artesiahafen Ranch Phs#3
- Gated
- No
Schools
- Elementary
- Hafen
- Middle
- Rosemary Clarke
- High
- Pahrump Valley
As the listing names them. Schools are assigned by address and can change from year to year. Confirm with CCSD
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Pick a day to see it
Free, no obligation. VIPhomes.Vegas confirms by text.
Know your number before you tour
Sellers take offers with a pre-approval more seriously. Jeremy Day at Five Star Mortgage can usually pre-approve you within a day.

Optional. You are free to use any lender.
Where is 6651 Raintree Court?
In Artesiahafen Ranch Phs#3, Pahrump. The prices on the map are 6 similar homes for sale nearby.
What would this home cost each month?
At the list price of $435,000 with 20 percent down, here is an estimate of the monthly payment, including taxes, insurance, and HOA dues. Change any number to fit your budget.
- Principal and interest$2,200
- Property tax$218
- Home insurance$167
- HOA dues$275
Illustrative only. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers. Not a loan offer from VIPhomes.Vegas.
What other kinds of homes are for sale in Pahrump?
Las Vegas has 1,651 luxury homes, 382 golf course homes, and 1,418 guard gated homes for sale today.
- Listing information from LVR IDX, refreshed October 16, 2026. Deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Square footage and lot size are from the listing and may not be exact.
- The payment estimate is illustrative. Your lender, the county assessor, and your insurer set the real numbers.

